Laura Kane Travel

Biloxi Trips

All 2018 dates now listed

East Coast    Titusville, New Smyrna, Daytona, Palm Coast, St. Augustine, Jacksonville, Tallahassee

Central    Kissimmee, The Villages, Ocala

 

We will no longer be picking up in Melbourne, the closest pick up to Melbourne is our Titusville stop.

 

All Biloxi trips must be paid for by six weeks prior to trip date (60 days prior for Holiday trips)

The winner for the June drawing is Richard Fiesler from The Villages. Congratulations!!

See list of winners below

Special Biloxi Promotions

$50.00 cash giveaway on each Biloxi trip, there will be one game played or drawing done by the tour escort and all passengers on the bus included. One lucky person will win $50.00 cash.

Win a free Biloxi trip – fill out a comment card on the return trip home from a Biloxi trip  and you will be entered into a monthly drawing for a free 3 night bus trip to Biloxi for one person at the Beau Rivage (value $359) Winner to be announced on this website at the beginning of each month. June winner is Richard Fiesler.

5 for 50 – Once you have taken 5 bus trips to Biloxi with Laura Kane Travel you will get $50.00 off your next Biloxi trip, this applies to each individual that has gone on 5 Biloxi trips from September 01, 2012 and on. Private group dates do not count towards the 5/50 deal.

 

September winner – Martha Nuttle
October winner – Nancy Glynn
November winner – Roger Small
December winner – Lucille Albrecht
January winner – Barbara Kurpiel
February winner – Sonja Melville
March winner – Norman Wendorf
April winner – Mary Ann Marchewka
May winner – Linda Bowman
June winner – Marsha Hiott
July winner – Donnis Kaplan
August winner – Cathy Whitaker
September winner – Phin Phan
October winner – Mary Hanson
November winner – Ralph Myers
December winner – Neil Kaspar
January winner – Betty Blitch
February winner – Laverne Miller
March winner – Wai Ming Hemming
April winner – Jane Le
May winner – Ron Martin
June winner – Lynda Coleman
July winner – Carolyn Edwards
August winner – Barbara Henderson
September winner – Sonja Myers
October winner – Linda Waisanen
November winner – Louvenia Bolden
December winner – Charles Murphy
January winner – Connie Reby
February winner – Patricia Arthurs
March winner – John Willis
April winner – Albert McCoy
May winner – Bobbie Young
June winner – Sheila LaPorta
July winner – Nora Saville
August winner – Earl Wetherington
September winner – Dorothy Sherbine
October winner – Leticia Quintos
November winner – Marilyn Frick
December winner – Teresa Decker
January winner – Peggy Vidas
February winner – Betty Esswein
March winner – Miriam Clark
April winner – Henry Stephan
May winner – George Austin
June winner – Sally Bowen
July winner – John Shoemaker
August winner – Sophie Redman
September winner – Carmen Lorenzo
October winner – George Heslin
November winner – Elizabeth Jureidini
December winner – Maxine Robb
January winner – Selma Horovitz
February winner – Ellen Drummond
March winner – Clarice Ujhelyi
April winner – Annette Cutchin
May winner – Jerry Merrick
June winner – Barbara Nahaku
July winner – Richard Hewitson
August winner – Lois Zwolenik
September winner – Norma Ellis
October winner – Barbara Heller
November winner – Monica Kissam
December winner – Geraldine Heslin
January winner – Barbara Porter
February winner – Dean Delong
March winner – Robert Piurowski
April winner – Annette DeBernardo
May winner – Marti McLean
June winner – Richard Fiesler